PureGym

Fitness classes at Stratford-Upon-Avon Gym

From £24.99 per month

NO CONTRACT GYM - leave any time


Join nowMembership options

Classes

Whether you want to burn calories, build strength, or simply get fit and have fun, we have classes for all goals, suitable for all abilities! There's a huge variety of fitness classes each week included in your membership - simply log in and book on the website, or via the free PureGym app.

Class information shown here is only representative of the last update and may vary. To access live booking information including availability and class instructors, please log in.

Today

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    18:00 (45 mins)
  • STRENGTH 45

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • CORE

    18:45 (10 mins)
  • HIIT

    19:00 (30 mins)

Tomorrow

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    06:30 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    07:00 (10 mins)
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • LIFT

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • STRENGTH 45

    18:00 (45 mins)
  • Combat

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    19:00 (45 mins)

Wednesday
26 June

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • Step

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • LIFT

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • Pilates £3

    18:00 (60 mins)
  • SWEAT 45

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • LIFT

    19:00 (45 mins)

Thursday
27 June

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • SWEAT 45

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • LIFT

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • Yoga £3

    19:00 (60 mins)

Friday
28 June

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    06:30 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    07:00 (10 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)

Saturday
29 June

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • HIIT

    10:00 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    10:30 (10 mins)

Sunday
30 June

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)

Monday
1 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    18:00 (45 mins)
  • STRENGTH 45

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • CORE

    18:45 (10 mins)
  • CLASS MASH-UP

    19:00 (60 mins)

Tuesday
2 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    06:30 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    07:00 (10 mins)
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • LIFT

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • STRENGTH 45

    18:00 (45 mins)
  • Combat

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    19:00 (45 mins)

Wednesday
3 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • Step

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • LIFT

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • Pilates £3

    18:00 (60 mins)
  • SWEAT 45

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • LIFT

    19:00 (45 mins)

Thursday
4 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • SWEAT 45

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • LIFT

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • Yoga £3

    19:00 (60 mins)

Friday
5 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    06:30 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    07:00 (10 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)

Saturday
6 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • HIIT

    10:00 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    10:30 (10 mins)

Sunday
7 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)

Monday
8 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • LIFT

    06:30 (45 mins)
  • Legs, Bums & Tums

    09:15 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    18:00 (45 mins)
  • STRENGTH 45

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • CORE

    18:45 (10 mins)
  • HIIT

    19:00 (30 mins)

Tuesday
9 July

ClassTime (Duration)
Class info
  • HIIT

    06:30 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    07:00 (10 mins)
  • HIIT

    09:15 (30 mins)
  • CORE

    09:45 (10 mins)
  • LIFT

    10:00 (45 mins)
  • STRENGTH 45

    18:00 (45 mins)
  • Combat

    18:10 (45 mins)
  • MIND

    19:00 (45 mins)